Marketplace for buyers and sellers

  OVERVIEW    DOWNLOADS    NEWS    REGISTER    LOGIN    LINKS    FAQ    CONTACT
Offers keywords    
Sell
Buy
Guest 

Tetrahydropalmatine


 Offer details
 Category: Healthcare / Pharmaceuticals
 Date of placement: Dec 28, 2005 00:12 (GMT)
 Expiration date: Oct 22, 2012 01:17 (GMT)
 Type: Sell
 Subject: Tetrahydropalmatine
 Details: Tetrahydropalmatine
Specification:1.5% 80% 90%tetrahydropalmatine HPLC
English Name: Corydalis Yanhusuo
CAS NO: 2934-97-6
Latin Name: Corydalis yanhusuo W.T. Wang
Part Used: Root
Active Ingredient:
d???­corydaline????dl???­tetrahydropalmatine????protopine???? l-te trahydrocoptisine???? dl???­tetrahydrocoptisine???? l- tetrahydro- columbamine
Synonyms: Corydalis ?¦?‚???¬Rotundine???¬Caseanine???¬Hyndarine
Molecular Formula: C21H25NO4???»
Molecular Weight: 355.42
Melting Point: 148-149????C
Pharmacology: Ease pain???¬Phenobarbital, Partial anesthetic???¬ Prevent early high blood pression
Action:
1) It has effect of promoting blood circulation to remove blood stasis and promoting circulation of qi to relieve pain,
2) It is often used for hypochondriac pain due to stagnation of the liver-qi, stomachache due to stagnation of the stomach-qi, hernial pain.


A leading manufacturer and supplier of herbal extracts in China
Address: xuancheng economic developing zone.anhui.242000 China
Tel:86-563-2621888 Mobile: +86-138-65351156
Fax:+86-563-2621028
Attn: Mr.Andy bi
EMAIL: bizhiguo9701@163.com
http://www.xcbaicao.com
http://www.guxuan.com
http://www.made-in-china.com/showroom/herbextract


 Contact information
Company: xuancheng baicao plants industry and trade co.,ltd
Contact person: Andy bi
Country:

Company details available for paid members only.
Register now if you are not registered.
Login if you have an account.
 



 Sponsored links

Business Directory
home  |   downloads  |   news  |   register  |   login  |   links  |   faq  |   contact